Skip to content →

Schedule World Cup 2010

Schedule of World Cup 2010 – After the World Cup draw was in 2010 in Cape Town, South Africa.
Here is the schedule for the 2010 World Cup consisting 
of 32 countries participating with eight groups.
A group of four teams each. They will be competing more 
or less exactly a month from June 11 until 11 July 2010.

World Cup 2010 schedule:Friday, June 11
Group A:June 11, 201021:00 South Africa v Mexico, Soccer City, JohannesburgJune 12, 201001:30 France v Uruguay, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town

June 17, 201001:30 South Africa v Uruguay, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, PretoriaJune 17, 201018:30 France v Mexico Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane

June 22, 201021:00 Mexico v Uruguay, the Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg21:00 France v South Africa, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Group B:June 12, 201018:30 Argentina v Nigeria, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg21:00 Greece v South Korea, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth

June 17, 201021:00 Argentina v South Korea, Soccer City, JohannesburgJune 18, 201001:30 Greece v Nigeria, the Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

June 23, 201001:30 Greece v Argentina, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane01:30 South Korea v Nigeria, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban

Group C:June 13, 201001:30 England v United States, the Royal Bafokeng Stadium, RustenburgJune 13, 201018:30 Slovenia v Algeria, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane

June 18, 201021:00 England v Algeria, Cape Town Stadium, Cape TownJune 19, 201001:30 Slovenia v United States, the Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg

June 23, 201021:00 United States v Algeria, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria21:00 England v Slovenia, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth

Group D:June 13, 201021:00 Germany v Australia, Moses Mabhida Stadium, DurbanJune 14, 201001:30 Serbia v Ghana, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria

June 18, 201018:30 Germany v Serbia, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port ElizabethJune 19, 201018:30 Australia v Ghana, the Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg

June 24, 201001:30 Australia v Serbia, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit01:30 Ghana v Germany, Soccer City, Johannesburg

Group E:June 14, 201018:30 Netherlands v Danish, Soccer City, Johannesburg21:00 Japan v Cameroon, Free State Stadium Bloemfontein

June 19, 201021:00 Netherlands v Japan, Moses Mabhida Stadium, DurbanJune 20, 2010Cameroon v 01:30 Danish, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria

June 25, 201001:30 Danish v Japan, the Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg01:30 Netherlands v Cameroon, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town

Group F:June 15, 201001:30 Italy v Paraguay, Cape Town Stadium, Cape TownJune 15, 201018:30 New Zealand v Slovakia, the Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg

June 20, 201018:30 Italy v New Zealand, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit21:00 Slovakia v Paraguay, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

June 24, 201021:00 Paraguay v New Zealand, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane21:00 Slovakia v Italy, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg

Group G:June 15, 201021:00 Brazil v North Korea, Ellis Park Stadium, JohannesburgJune 16, 201001:30 Ivory Coast v Portugal, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth

June 21, 201001:30 Brazil v Ivory Coast, Soccer City, JohannesburgJune 21, 201018:30 Portugal v North Korea, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town

June 25, 201021:00 Ivory Coast v North Korea, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit21:00 Portugal v Brazil, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban

Group H:June 16, 201018:30 Spain v Switzerland, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban21:00 Chile v Honduras, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

June 21, 201021:00 Spain v Honduras, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port ElizabethJune 22, 201001:30 Chile v Switzerland, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg

June 26, 201001:30 Switzerland v Honduras, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein01:30 Chile v Spain, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria

Big 16June 26, 2010, 21:00Group A v Winner Group B Second Rank, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth (Party 49)

June 27, 2010, 01:30Group C v Winner Group D Second Rank, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg Party (50)

June 27, 2010, 21:00Group D v Winner Group C Second Rank, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein (Party 51)

June 28, 2010, 01:30Winner Group B v Second Rank Group A, Soccer City, Johannesburg Party (52)

June 28, 2010, 21:00Winner Group E v Second Rank Group F, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban Party (53)

June 29, 2010, 01:30Winner Group G v Second Rank Group H, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg Party (54)

June 29, 2010, 21:00Winner Group F v Second Rank Group E, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria (Party 55)

June 30, 2010, 01:30Winner Group H v Second Rank Group G, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town (56th Party)

Quarter-FinalJuly 2, 2010, 21:00Party Winner 53 v Winner 54 Party, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth (57 Party)

July 3, 2010, 01:30Party Winner 49 v Winner 50 Party, Soccer City, Johannesburg Party (58)

July 3, 2010, 21:00Party Winner 52 v Winner 51 Party, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town (59th Party)

July 4, 2010, 01:30Winner 55 v Winner Party Party 56, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg Party (60)

Semi-finalsJuly 7, 2010, 01:30Party Winner 58 v Winner 57 Party, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town (Party 61)

July 8, 2010, 01:30Winner 59 v Winner Party Party 60, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban Party (62)

Third Place ScrambleJuly 11, 2010, 01:30Losing Team Losing Team v 61 Party 62 Party, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium,Port Elizabeth (63 Party)

FinalJuly 12, 2010, 01:30Party Winner 61 v Winner 62 Party, Soccer City, Johannesburg Party (64)

Published in #ndobos

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *